Select your preferred wine gift, include a gift message and we'll take care of the rest!

AustralienWineStore shopping cart DE

Click on cart and start your order

   

winegifttoeurope spirits

Wine is the perfect gift, and it's easy to send to your friends, business partners, colleagues or loved ones.   AustralienWineStore Gift hamper sparkling shiraz 

We offer you European-wide Aussie Wine Delivery.

If needed, your wine gift will be delivered within 24 hours.

 

Now available - Gin, Vodka, Liqueurs from Blue Harbour and Wild Wombat

Making contact

You can contact us any time:

* Email Sydney Office Australia
   phone +61 (0)408 467827

* Email Frankfurt Office Europe
   phone +49 (0)6195 902 169

  * Call-back Request 

What do we need from you!

We just need a few details from you such as:
* Your choice of wine gift selection
* Your individual gift message
* Gift recipient Address
* Recipient Phone Number

Why?
find out more right here <<<<<

How to send your gift to Europe

AustralienWineStore-winegifttoeuropevideo

watch how easy it is in our little video  Australienwinestore youtube link

Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting winegifttoeurope.com.au an online service managed byPatrick Phelan . We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this online service. You can use this service without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information. If you send us a contact or feedback , you do not need to identify yourself or use your real name.

Scope

The purpose of our company and service is to provide you with a great gift service and to assist you getting your wine gift delivered to Europe on time and to save on shipping costs. We therfore provide our gift service together with our European business partner AustralienWineStore, operated by Karin Czirr in Germany.

Personal information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information unless needed to place your order with AustralienWineStore.

Please note that information provided to make payments for goods and services ordered from us may need to be shared with our bank, credit card companies and/or PayPal. We will not keep any banking and payment information beyond the order process. We only retain your name and address detailes is retained in our AustralienWineStore system - it's therefore necessary to provide any additional information with each order.

How we deal with complaints and requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information. These services are free of charge.

To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

You can contact us by email, or send your request or complaint to the postal address below. We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

EU Online Dispute Resolution
Under the ODR Regulation, the European Commission will establish a European Online Dispute Resolution platform(ODR platform). This platform can be found at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/index_en.htm
Please note that it will be operational as of 15 February 2016.
Our Email address for any consumer complaint is: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

How we protect your Personal Information

This online service is hosted in Australia in secure, hosting facilities. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our Web technology, ERP- and CMS-system on an ongoing basis.

Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy - external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google - external site.

winegifttoeurope.com.au also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) , including the Australian Privacy Principles.

Contact us

Contact us about your privacy concerns.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

Wine Gift to Europe
Patrick Phelan
137A Binalong Road
Old Toongabbie
NSW 2146
Australia

where do you want to ship to ...

We ship to the following destinations
Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Poland,, Portugal, Sweden, Spain, The Netherlands, United Kingdom. Other countries on request.

How do we ship

winegifttoeurope gift sets sparkling

Your individual wine gift will be nicely packed in a gift box which we'll choose for you based on season and, if needed, your requirements such as corporate colours. All parcels will be shipped with our global forwarding partner UPS.

Corporate multi-order form

AWS order form corporate customers 2016 auCorporate clients are welcome to download and submit their gift orders through our corporate order form. Please download.    Please download into your download folder